KAPRB Blue Demons is a youth sports program open to student athletes residing in the Kennett Consolidated School District and neighboring townships. Our mission as a non-profit organization is to provide a safe and competitive environment.
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Welcome to KAPRB Blue Demons Youth Sports
KAPRB Blue Demons is a youth sports program open to student athletes residing in the Kennett Consolidated School District.
 
Our mission as a non-profit organization is to provide a safe and competitive environment devoted to promoting educational, recreational and competitive lacrosse, basketball, field hockey and volleyball activities for elementary & middle school students.
2016 KAPRB Kids Cross Country Race Results
          KENNETT 14 & UNDER KIDS 1.5 MILE RUN              
          Nixon Park, Kennett Square, PA              
          July 14, 2016              
                         
          ORDER OF FINISH              
                         
PLACE        FINISHER   TIME   AWARD || PLACE        FINISHER   TIME   AWARD
1 Liam Bridges 12 Bridges 9:52   1st Overall M || 45 Dana Diokno *8 Diokno 14:12   2nd 7-8 F
2 Nick Marsala 11 Marsala 9:58   1st 11-12 M || 46 Ellie Matthews *13 Matthews 14:13    
3 Liam Simmons 11 Simmons 10:14   2nd 11-12 M || 47 Mia Marsala *9 Marsala 14:17    
4 Sophie Lusvardi *14 Lusvardi 10:17   1st Overall F || 48 Kaylynn Baiocco *10 Baiocco 14:23    
5 Grant Urie 11 Urie 10:21   3rd 11-12 M || 49 Claire Zhou *8 Zhou 14:24   3rd 7-8 F
6 Charlie Guzzio 10 Guzzio 10:43   1st 9-10 M || 50 Andrew Bostwock 8 Bostwick 14:26    
7 Ian Guyer 9 Guyer 10:46   2nd 9-10M || 51 Frankie Koncir 8 Koncir 14:39    
8 Grace Rowe 11 Rowe 10:49   1st 11-12 F || 52 Evy Guzzio *8 Guzzio 14:43    
9 Finn Urie 8 Urie 10:50   1st 7-8 M || 53 Madeline Sears *10 Sears 15:02    
10 Gina Lusvardi *14 Lusvardi 10:52   1st 13-14 F || 54 Kaitlyn Snoke *10 Snoke 15:12    
11 Luke  Ganly 8 Ganly  10:54   2nd 7-8 M || 55 Christiana Koncir *9 Koncir 15:17    
12 Jack Reilly 9 Reilly 10:56   3rd 9-10 M || 56 Hailey Johns *9 Johns 15:20    
13 Nicky Terranova 11 Terranova 10:59     || 57 Ethan Schurr 6 Schurr 15:22   2nd 6 & Under M
14 Austin Krautzel 10 Krautzel 11:00     || 58 Tinley Sutch 9 Sutch 15:35    
15 Marcella Krautzel *13 Krautzel 11:01   2nd 13-14 F || 59 Hana Bridges *9 Bridges 16:20    
16 Carter Stutch 11 Sutch 11:06     || 60 Ashley Brown *12 Brown 16:32    
17 Benjamin Chandler 9 Chandler 11:07     || 61 Maeve Wells *8 Wells 16:34    
18 Gemma Krautzel *13 Krautzel 11:08   3rd 13-14 F || 62 Misha Murphy *6 Murphy 16:51   1st 6 & Under F
19 Austin Kackson 11 Jackson 11:19     || 63 No Name 17:08    
20 Elle Herson *10 Herson 11:21   1st 9-10 F || 64 Isabella Scopio *10 Scopio 17:28    
21 Robert Guzzio 13 Guzzio 11:23   1st 13-14 M || 65 Leye Zhang *8 Zhang 17:29    
22 Brandt Berger 10 Berger 11:47     || 66 Liam Gately 9 Gately 17:32    
23 Charlie Westphal 10 Westphal 11:54     || 67 Sunday Marcantuno *7 Marcantuno 18:20    
24 Baden Saathoff 12 Saathoff 12:10     || 68 Kyley Holder *10 Holder 18:22    
25 Jack Matthews 7 Matthews 12:12   3rd 7-8 M || 69 Abigail Palmer *6 Palmer 18:23   2nd 6 & Under F
26 Sam McGrory 8 McGrory 12:15     || 70 Quinn Smmons *9 Simmons 18:26    
27 Liliana Lusvardi *11 Lusvardi 12:16   2nd 11-12 F || 71 Sophie Huber *8 Huber 18:39    
28 Isabella Krautzel *8 Krautzel 12:18   1st 7-8 F || 72 Piper Sargeant *4 Sargeant 18:46   3rd 6 & Under F
29 Julian Ruiz 12 Ruiz 12:25     || 73 Alexis Barlow *8 Barlow 18:59    
30 Kaede Fellows *10 Fellows 12:26   2nd 9-10 F || 74 Austin Guyer 9 Guyer 19:03    
31 Evelyn Saathoff *10 Saathoff 12:26   3rd 9-10 F || 75 Ciara Gately *7 Gately 19:52    
32 Olivia O'Hara *9 O'Hara 12:27     || 76 Ella Roberts *8 Roberts 10:58    
33 Joshua Barlow 10 Barlow 12:36     || 77 Morgan Tryon *9 Tryon 20:05    
34 Bella Wilkins *12 Wilkins 12:37   3rd 11-12 F || 78 Noah Gryzbek 6 Gryzbek 20:07   3rd 6 & Under M
35 William Chandler 11 Chandler 13:15     || 79 Michael Bridges 7 Bridges 20:20    
36 Emily O'Hara 9 O'Hara 13:19     || 80 Lexi Shindle *8 Shindle 20:22    
37 Nick O'Neill 11 O'Neill 13:21     || 81 Ania Murphy *8 Murphy 21:44    
38 Nick Jackson 9 Jackson 13:25     || 82 Dominique Diokno *11 Diokno 21:51    
39 Ryan Schurr 8 Schurr 13:39     || 83 Daysha Diokno *6 Diokno 51:52    
40 Emma Davies *11 Davies 13:42     || 84 Benjamin Sears 7 Sears 23:21    
41 Morgan Delong *11 Delong 14:03     || 85 Jesse Palmer 5 Palmer 26:36    
42 Charlie Lesher 11 Lesher 14:08     || 86 Emilie Fragale *7 Fragale 26:40    
43 Emma Neskie *11 Neskie 14:09     || 87 Autumn Palmer *4 Palmer 27:07    
44 Nolan Neskie 6 Neskie 14:09   1st 6 & Under M              
                         
  * = Female                      
  Sunny & warm.                        
  87 finishers in the 1.5 Mi Run.                     
                         
  Dick Fitch                      

by posted 07/17/2016
General Information

 

All payments for our programs should be sent to:

PO Box 308

Kennett Square, PA  19348

 

Links for the most updated information on helmet recalls.

US Lacrosse

Inside Lacrosse

Lax Power

24 Seven Lax